We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the “Continue” button below, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Close
Profitez de nos offres !

Welcome on our website. Please register now and keep up to date with our news and special offers. You will receive a special 5€ welcome voucher on your coming order.

Fruit muffins
Back to shop

1071

Hypocaloric, high-protein snack with sugars and sweeteners, reduced in carbohydrates and fat, with 77 kcal per cake.

More details

A perfect teatime treat! Enjoy our fruit muffins without guilt. With its low-calorie, carbohydrate- and fat-content, the Eurodiet fruit muffin favourably replaces ordinary fruitcakes.
Phase: 1
Weight: 360 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 6
Egg white, milk protein, wheat and oat flour, rapeseed oil, 6% fruit nuggets (apple puree, raspberry, orange, cherry, pineapple fibres, sweeteners (isomalt, sucralose), moistener (glycerol), thickening agent (sodium alginate), aromas, pH correctors (citric acid, tripotassium citrate), colouring agents (paprika extract, anthocyanes, caramel sugar, cochineal red)), stabiliser (glycerol), soy proteins, oligofructose, wheat protein, polydextrose, raisins, minerals (potassium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, iodine, selenium), aromas, glucose, sweeteners (maltitol, sucralose), emulsifiers (rapeseed lecithin, soy lecithin, polyglycerol fatty acid esters, mono- and di- glycerides of fatty acids), skimmed milk powder, pH corrector (citric acid), seaweed extract (Lithothamnium sp.), fructose, vitamins (E, PP, A, B5, B6, D3, B1, B2, B12, folic acid, biotin), leavening agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium bicarbonate). May contain traces of nuts.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)25777
Energy value (kJ)1078323
Fat (g)8,12,428%
Saturated fatty acids (g)0,80,2
Monounsaturated fatty acids (g)4,51,4
Polyunsaturated fatty acids (g)2,10,6
Carbohydrates ( g)21,96,625%
Sugars (g)6,62,0
Polyols (g)9,82,9
Fibres (g)8,22,5
Proteins (g)24,07,237%
Salt (g)0,710,21
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)64432%193,210%
Calcium / Ca (mg)14819%44,46%
Phosphorus / P (mg)21831%65,49%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)8523%25,57%
Iron / Fe (mg)7,453%2,2216%
Zinc / Zn (mg)6,363%1,8919%
Copper / Cu (mg)0,550%0,1515%
Manganese / Mn (mg)0,525%0,158%
Selenium / Se (µg)3055%916%
Iodine / I (µg)6342%18,913%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)38648%115,814%
Vit. D (µg)2,448%0,7214%
Vit. E (mg)542%1,513%
Vit. C (mg)
Vit. B1 (mg)0,764%0,2119%
Vit. B2 (mg)0,8158%0,2417%
Vit. PP (mg)8,855%2,6417%
Vit. B6 (mg)0,9971%0,321%
Vit. B9 (µg)10251%30,615%
Vit. B12 (µg)0,4819%0,146%
Biotin (µg)2142%6,313%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,9349%0,8815%
Cereals containing gluten and products thereof, Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Eggs and products thereof
Top of the page

21,00 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday, 

 

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting