We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the the “Continue” button bellow, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Cheese and herb omelette
Back to shop

563

Omelette mix. Hypocaloric high-protein snack with reduced fat-content; increased vitamins and mineral elements; with 123 kcal per sachet.

More details

Phase: 1
Weight: 150 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 5
Milk protein, powdered egg white and yolks 24%, processed cheese 15.5% (sweet whey powder, melted cheese, yeast extract, butter powder, salt, maltodextrin, milk protein), soybean oil, flavourings (milk), mineral elements (potassium chloride, dairy mineral elements, magnesium carbonate, ferrous fumarate, zinc oxide, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite), maltodextrin, thickening agent (guar gum), chives 1.2%, turmeric, vitamins (C, B3, E, B5, B2, B6, B1, B9, A, biotin, D, B12), L-threonine, emulsifiers (soybean and sunflower lecithins), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, alpha-tocopherol). May contain traces of gluten, celery, mustard and fish.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)411123
Energy value (kJ)1726518
Fat (g)14,04,231%
Saturated fatty acids (g)4,21,3
Carbohydrates ( g)15,04,515%
Sugars (g)9,42,8
Fibres (g)2,30,7
Proteins (g)55,016,554%
Salt (g)3,401,0
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)163082%48924%
Calcium / Ca (mg)967121%290,136%
Phosphorus / P (mg)765109%229,533%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)19351%57,915%
Iron / Fe (mg)16114%4,834%
Zinc / Zn (mg)9,595%2,8529%
Copper / Cu (mg)1,1110%0,3333%
Manganese / Mn (mg)150%0,315%
Selenium / Se (µg)55100%16,530%
Iodine / I (µg)13087%3926%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)58573%175,522%
Vit. D (µg)4,284%1,2625%
Vit. E (mg)8,470%2,5221%
Vit. C (mg)3848%11,414%
Vit. B1 (mg)0,982%0,2725%
Vit. B2 (mg)1,393%0,3928%
Vit. PP (mg)1594%4,528%
Vit. B6 (mg)1,393%0,3928%
Vit. B9 (µg)16784%50,125%
Vit. B12 (µg)1,1747%0,3514%
Biotin (µg)1326%3,98%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,542%0,7513%
Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Eggs and products thereof
Top of the page

15,50 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday,
+352 263 00 812

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting