We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the the “Continue” button bellow, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Cream of vegetable soup with croutons
Back to shop

561

Soup mix. Hypocaloric, high-protein snack with reduced carbohydrate- and fat-content and enriched with vitamins and mineral elements, with 108 kcal per sachet.

More details

A classic of its kind, this cream of vegetable soup with croutons has been revisited for yet more flavour.
Phase: 1
Weight: 150 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 5
Soybean protein (sulphites, emulsifying agent: soybean lecithin), pea protein, gum arabic, croutons 7% (wheat flour, sunflower oil, yeast, salt), vegetables 5.2% (leaks, carrots, potatoes), mineral elements (potassium, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, iodine, selenium), fat powder (soybean oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, stabilizing agent: sodium tripolyphosphate, anticaking agent: silicon dioxide, natural flavouring), salt, thickening agents (guar seed flour), flavourings, amino acids (L-methionine, L-threonine, L-valine), parsley, colouring agents (beta-carotene, chlorophyllin), vitamins (C, PP, E, B5, B6, B2, B1, A, B9, biotin, D, B12), anticaking agent (colloidal silica). May contain traces of egg and celery.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)359108
Energy value (kJ)1510453
Fat (g)7,02,118%
Saturated fatty acids (g)1,20,4
Carbohydrates ( g)10,03,011%
Sugars (g)2,10,6
Fibres (g)9,82,9
Proteins (g)59,017,766%
Salt (g)3,701,11
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)171086%51326%
Calcium / Ca (mg)61076%18323%
Phosphorus / P (mg)53476%160,223%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)13135%39,310%
Iron / Fe (mg)17,2123%5,1637%
Zinc / Zn (mg)7,979%2,3724%
Copper / Cu (mg)0,990%0,2727%
Manganese / Mn (mg)0,840%0,2412%
Selenium / Se (µg)4684%13,825%
Iodine / I (µg)10872%32,422%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)58373%174,922%
Vit. D (µg)4,1783%1,2525%
Vit. E (mg)8,3369%2,521%
Vit. C (mg)37,547%11,2514%
Vit. B1 (mg)0,9284%0,2825%
Vit. B2 (mg)1,3395%0,429%
Vit. PP (mg)1594%4,528%
Vit. B6 (mg)1,2589%0,3827%
Vit. B9 (µg)16784%50,125%
Vit. B12 (µg)1,1747%0,3514%
Biotin (µg)12,525%3,758%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,542%0,7513%
Cereals containing gluten and products thereof, Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Sulphites (concentrations > 10mg/kg)
Top of the page

15,50 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday,
+352 263 00 812

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting