We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the the “Continue” button bellow, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Pancakes
Back to shop

514

Powdered pancake mix with sugar and sweeteners. Hypocaloric, high-protein snack, reduced in carbohydrates and fat, and enriched with vitamins and mineral elements, with 112 kcal per sachet.

More details

Quick and easy to prepare, these pancakes may be enjoyed as from phase 1. For a pleasant change in your breakfast or teatime break, or as a delicious dessert when coated with one of our spreads.
Phase: 1
Weight: 150 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 5
Milk protein (emulsifiers: soybean and sunflower lecithin), egg white, wheat gluten, fructooligosaccharides, powdered vegetable fat (soybean oil, glucose syrup, caseinate, emulsifier: E451, anticaking agent: E551, natural flavouring), wheat flour, whole eggs, mineral elements (potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, iodine, selenium), fructose, raising agents (potassium citrate and potassium tartrate), sweetener (acesulfame-potassium), salt, vitamins (C, PP, E, B5, B2, B6, B1, A, B9, biotin, D, B12), anticaking agent (colloidal silica). May contain traces of nuts.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)374112
Energy value (kJ)1574472
Fat (g)8,52,620%
Saturated fatty acids (g)2,20,7
Carbohydrates ( g)12,23,713%
Sugars (g)3,00,9
Fibres (g)8,32,5
Proteins (g)58,017,462%
Salt (g)1,150,34
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)161581%484,524%
Calcium / Ca (mg)58073%17422%
Phosphorus / P (mg)58083%17425%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)13035%3910%
Iron / Fe (mg)13,395%3,9929%
Zinc / Zn (mg)880%2,424%
Copper / Cu (mg)0,990%0,2727%
Manganese / Mn (mg)0,945%0,2714%
Selenium / Se (µg)4684%13,825%
Iodine / I (µg)11073%3322%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)58373%174,922%
Vit. D (µg)4,1783%1,2525%
Vit. E (mg)8,3369%2,521%
Vit. C (mg)37,547%11,2514%
Vit. B1 (mg)0,9284%0,2825%
Vit. B2 (mg)1,3395%0,429%
Vit. PP (mg)1594%4,528%
Vit. B6 (mg)1,2589%0,3827%
Vit. B9 (µg)16784%50,125%
Vit. B12 (µg)1,1747%0,3514%
Biotin (µg)12,525%3,758%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,542%0,7513%
Cereals containing gluten and products thereof, Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Eggs and products thereof
Top of the page

15,50 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday,
+352 263 00 812

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting