We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the the “Continue” button bellow, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Caramel dessert and gingerbread
Back to shop

504

Powdered dessert mix with sugar and sweeteners. Hypocaloric, high-protein snack, reduced in carbohydrates and fat, and enriched with vitamins and minerals, with 111 kcal per sachet.

More details

Ideal to end a meal or just for a delicate nibble, this dessert combines the spicy taste of small pieces of gingerbread with the savour of caramel.
Phase: 1
Weight: 150 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 5
Milk protein, soybean protein, fat powder (milk protein, soybean oil, antioxidants: ascorbyl palmitate and dl-alpha-tocopherol, emulsifier: soybean lecithin), gum Arabic, gingerbread crumbs 4.8% (wheat flour, sugar, honey, spice (coriander, cinnamon, nutmeg, cardamom, star anise, aniseed, fennel), brown sugar, baking powders (sodium acid pyrophosphate and bicarbonate)), mineral elements (potassium, phosphate, magnesium, iron, zinc, manganese, copper, iodine, selenium), egg white, thickening agents (guar-seed and carrageenan flour), flavouring, food colouring agents (caramel), salt, caramel powder 0.6%, fructose, vitamins (C, PP, E, B5, B6, B2, B1, A, B9, biotin, D, B12); artificial sweetener (sucralose). May contain traces of nuts.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)370111
Energy value (kJ)1560468
Fat (g)7,12,117%
Saturated fatty acids (g)1,70,5
Carbohydrates ( g)12,03,613%
Sugars (g)5,01,5
Fibres (g)9,12,7
Proteins (g)60,018,065%
Salt (g)2,100,63
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)168084%50425%
Calcium / Ca (mg)62078%18623%
Phosphorus / P (mg)50071%15021%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)12533%37,510%
Iron / Fe (mg)14,5104%4,3531%
Zinc / Zn (mg)880%2,424%
Copper / Cu (mg)0,990%0,2727%
Manganese / Mn (mg)0,945%0,2714%
Selenium / Se (µg)4684%13,825%
Iodine / I (µg)11073%3322%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)58373%174,922%
Vit. D (µg)4,1783%1,2525%
Vit. E (mg)8,3369%2,521%
Vit. C (mg)37,547%11,2514%
Vit. B1 (mg)0,9284%0,2825%
Vit. B2 (mg)1,3395%0,429%
Vit. PP (mg)1594%4,528%
Vit. B6 (mg)1,2589%0,3827%
Vit. B9 (µg)16784%50,125%
Vit. B12 (µg)1,1747%0,3514%
Biotin (µg)12,525%3,758%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,542%0,7513%
Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Eggs and products thereof
Top of the page

15,50 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday,
+352 263 00 812

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting