We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click on the the “Continue” button bellow, you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to find more information about these cookies please click here, or change your browser cookie settings.

More Information
Chocolate chip muffins
Back to shop

1070

Hypocaloric, high-protein snack with sugars and sweeteners, reduced in carbohydrates and fat, with 86 kcal per cake.

More details

It doesn't take much to be happy! Treat your taste buds to a chocolate muffin, delicious despite its low-calorie, low-carb and low-fat content.
Phase: 1
Weight: 360 g
Unit weight: 30 g
Portion: 6
Egg white, milk proteins, flours (wheat, oat), rapeseed oil, dextrose, chocolate chips 5.3% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, low-fat cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), oligofructose, wheat proteins, stabiliser (glycerol), polydextrose, sweeteners (maltitol, sorbitol), fructose, soya proteins, flavourings, minerals (potassium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, manganese, iodine, selenium), maltodextrins, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglyceric ester of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidifying agent (citric acid), algae extract (lithothamnium sp.), preservative (potassium sorbate), leavening agents (sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium bicarbonate), vitamins (PP, E, A, B5, B6, D, B1, B2, B12, folic acid, biotin). May contain traces of nuts.
Macronutriments
100gPer serving%TEI
Energy value (kcal)28886
Energy value (kJ)1208362
Fat (g)9,93,031%
Saturated fatty acids (g)2,40,7
Monounsaturated fatty acids (g)4,61,4
Polyunsaturated fatty acids (g)2,10,6
Carbohydrates ( g)22,16,627%
Sugars (g)10,63,2
Polyols (g)4,81,4
Fibres (g)8,12,4
Proteins (g)23,67,133%
Salt (g)0,690,21
Mineralen
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Potassium / K (mg)71236%213,611%
Calcium / Ca (mg)15219%45,66%
Phosphorus / P (mg)23133%69,310%
Magnesium / Mg (mg)3711,13%
Iron / Fe (mg)7,352%2,1916%
Zinc / Zn (mg)6,363%1,8919%
Copper / Cu (mg)0,4646%0,1414%
Manganese / Mn (mg)0,6332%0,199%
Selenium / Se (µg)3055%916%
Iodine / I (µg)5839%17,412%
Vitamines
100g%RDAPer serving%RDA Portion
Vit. A (µg)32741%98,112%
Vit. D (µg)240%0,612%
Vit. E (mg)4,134%1,2310%
Vit. C (mg)
Vit. B1 (mg)0,655%0,1816%
Vit. B2 (mg)0,7554%0,2216%
Vit. PP (mg)7,346%2,1914%
Vit. B6 (mg)0,8158%0,2417%
Vit. B9 (µg)8945%26,713%
Vit. B12 (µg)0,4518%0,145%
Biotin (µg)2142%6,313%
Vit. B5 (mg)2,542%0,7513%
Cereals containing gluten and products thereof, Soybeans and products thereof, Milk and products thereof (including lactose), Eggs and products thereof
Top of the page

18,60 €

Need help ?

Our teams are ready to support you from Monday to Friday,
+352 263 00 812

Contact-us

Allergen table

Activate prescription

Start Eurodieting